2019 Schedule 
Arcadia, Bangor, Black River Falls, Blair, Camp Douglas, Cataract, Chaseburg, Ettrick, Gunslick, Hixton
Holmen, Lansboro, Melrose, Millston, Neillsville, Sparta, West Salem, Wilton, Winona, Wyeville
Note: some Club sign up hours have changed - see listed hours 
Some hours may vary due to the discression of the Club

Type your paragraph here.

​​Wilton Rod & Gun Club 

Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Feb 10 Chaseburg Blizzard Shoot (9-2)
March 2 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)
March 2 Melrose Crow Hunt and 50 Bird Doubles Trap (11-2 sign up)
March 3 Millston Smelt Fry 
March 10 Cataract Quad County Shoot
March 17 Sparta Quad County Shoot
March 24 Holmen Rod & Gun  Quad County Shoot
March 31 Chaseburg Quad County Shoot
April 7 Black River Falls 100 Bird 16 yd (sign up 9-3)
April 13 Neillsville Gun Club Honor Flight Shoot 10-4
April 20 Winona Bunny Shoot 100 Bird 
April 27 Blair 100  Bird All 16yd (10-4) + Annual Fish Fry 
April 28 Sparta 100 Bird All 16yd Also Sporting Clays
April 28 West Salem 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9-1)
May 5 Wyeville EMC 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 11-4)
May 5 Camp 100 Bird all 16 yd  (Sign up 8-12)
May 11 Millston 50 bird all 16yd (10-2)
May 11 Holmen Youth Activity Day
May 12 Gunslick Freedom Flight 100 Bird all 16 yd (8-1 sign up)
May 19 Black River Falls Steak Feed
May 19 Holmen 100 Bird 16 yd (9-3)
May 25 Arcadia 100 Bird (sign up 9-2)
May 26 Chaseburg 100B 16yd (9-3)All proceeds to High School Trap Team
May 26 Winona ATA Shoot 
May 26 Black River Falls Gerald Fox Memorial 100 Bird (Sign up 9-3)
May 26 Wilton 100 Bird All 16yd
June 2 Gunslick NASA 100 All 16 yd (8-1 sign up)
June 9 Cataract 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9 - 2)
June 16 Millston 100 Bird All 16yd (10-2)
June 23 Sparta 100 Bird All 16yd Also Sporting Clays
June 29 Camp 100Bird all 16yd - 50 Regular & 50 Wobble  (10-2) 
June 30 Wilton 50 Bird Mover 16yd and 20yd
July 3 Hixton 50 Bird 16yd and 20yd (sign up 5pm-8pm)
July 4 Bangor 100 Bird all 16yd sign up 9-1
July 4 Hixton 50 Bird all 16yd (sign up 10am-2pm)
July 7 Wyeville EMC 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 10-3)
July 13 Holmen High School Trap Team Benefit 100 B 16yd (9-3)
July 13 Melrose Larry Kyser Memorial 100 Bird All 16yd (9-2 sign up)
July 14 Millston 2Man 50 Bird Mover 16 & 22yd (10-2)
July 21 Camp 100 Bird all 16yd (10-2 ) 
July 26 Melrose Field Days 50 Bird Doubles (5pm - 7pm)
July 27 Lansboro 100 Bird Summer Classic all 16yd (sign up 9-2)
July 27 Melrose Field Days 100 Bird All 16yd (9-2 sign up)
July 27 Neillsville Ironman 125 Bird, Sporting, Trap, & Skeet (9-4)
Aug 3 Ettrick 100 Bird All 16yd (sign up 9-2)
Aug 4 Bangor Field Day 2 Person Handicap (sign up 9-1)
Aug 16 Hixton 50 Bird 16yd & 20yd (sign up 5pm-8pm)
Aug 17 Hixton Field Day 100 Bird 16yd (sign up 10am - 4pm)
Aug 18 Millston 2 Man 50 Bird Mover 16 & 22yd (10-2)
Aug 24 Sparta Cancer Benifit 100 Bird 16yd also Sporting Clays 50/100 
Aug 25 Holmen 100 Bird 16yd (9-3)
Aug 25 Sparta Mini ATA Cancer Benifit 16 yd, hcap, doubles, Also Sporting
Aug 25 Black River Falls 100 Bird Mover 16,19,22,25 yd (sign up 9-3) 
Aug 31 Gunslick Rickey Larson Memorial 100 All 16 yd (8-1 sign up)
Sept 2 Millston 100 Bird Cappy Sahr Memorial All 16 yd (10-2)
Sept 7 Cataract Field Days 100 Bird All 16yd   (9-2 Progerssive)
Sept 8 Cataract Field Days 2 Man Team (9-11), Followed by Fun shoot
Sept 15 Wilton 100 all 16yd Mike Popp Sr. Memorial
Sept 21 Winona Dusty Speltz Memorial 100 Bird 
Sept 21 Winona Youth Safety Class 
Sept 22 Camp 100 Bird All 16yd (10 -2 ) 
Sept 28 Blair 100 Bird All 16yd (10-4)
Oct 5 Wyeville EMC Breast Cancer 100 Bird 16yd (9-2 sign up)
Oct 26 Melrose 100 Bird Mover  (sign up 9-2)
Nov 2 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9am-3pm)
Nov 9 Gunslick Night Owl 50 Bird All 16yd (sign up 6pm – 8pm)
Dec 7 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9-3)
Dec 7 Hixton 75 Bird (Christmas Mover 16, 19, & 22yd) sign up 10-2 
Jan 1 2020 Gunslick Hangover 50 Bird shoot All 16 yd (8-1 sign up)
Jan 1 2020 Wyeville EMC 50 Bird (10-3)
Jan 4 2020 Sparta 5 Stand Fun Shoot (9-3)